We have become a fully certified Trident RFID Timing Equipment Company.  Thanks to  Larry Hicks  out of Peoria, IL for helping us make this switch.   You can see more of the Trident product line by clicking  here!

Helpful Links


Proudly sponsored by by Run-n- Fun and Kari and Perry Bach, along with their outstanding staff.

Fast Finish Results is proudly sponsored by Run -N- Fun.  Special thanks to Perry and Kari Bach and the great staff they have assembled.

Click below to go to the store website.

Technology Partners

Huge thanks to Craig Wilson for his help getting our new live results platform up and running.   Click here to see the Timer Hub website.  In addition to being a professional timer, Criag has greatly improved the fan experience in our sport with his live score board and results applications.

​​​ 

We are proud to recommend BW Enterprises for all your Track and Field equipment needs.   We have worked exclusively with Bruce Whiting for all of our equipment needs for over 20 years.

Please follow us on Twitter for the latest updates!

We use Finish Lynx Timing Cameras and IdentiLynx Full Frame Video Cameras to time our events to industry leading .001 precision

We use Direct Athletics as our online entry platform.  We make the online entry process easy for for coaches and meet directors.



We use HyTek Track and Field Scoring Platform for our events.  (Click logo to go to Active product site.)

For the past 16 years,  we have used Finish Lynx timing Cameras for our F.A.T. of Track and Cross Country Events.

​​​​FastFinishResults.com

Please Click  here  to reserve a date for your upcoming event.  

We offer professional timing and result services for:​​​


Track and Field

Cross Country

Road Racing


We use industry leading Race Director and the powerful Race Day Timing Suite.  Thanks to Roger Bradshaw, Matt Avery, Bob Bickel  and their team for great product development.

Fast Finish Results: Over 25 Years of Timing and Event Management!

animated-running-image-0069

Click above to go directly to the store website.

TFRRS is the site used by the NCAA for Track and Cross Country result reporting.

​​​​​​​​​​​​​

​​​ Fast Finish Results


www.fastfinishresults.com


​2017 Event Results (please scroll down for earlier meets/events in the year.)

We have worked collaboratively for over 10 years with Dave Bogie and Steve Mathre of Eagle Eye Digital Video and the University of St. Thomas.   Click here to go to the  Eagle Eye Website.   Their products are used world-wide for sports timing and video replay services for Track and Field Championship Meets at the highest levels.

​​​ 



Date 2017 Cross Country and Road Races /  Event Name 
Entry LinkEvent InformationLive ResultsFinal Results


6/14/17


Carleton Alumni 5k


Results







7/15/17


The Big 5k, St. Pual


Results






​​​8/12/17


Kasson Festival 5k Run


Entry Site

Age Group

​Overall







8/19/17


Shakopee H.S. Cross Country / Community Run 2m.





2 Mile

1 Mile







8/31/17


St. Olaf High School Show Case 5k.


Direct Athletics

Girls Team

Boys Team

Girls Ind.

Boys Ind.







9/9/17


St. Olaf College  Alumni 5k





Women's Ind.

​Men's Ind.







9/10/17


Defeat of Jesse James Days 5k and 15k


Entry Site




5k Results
15k Results





                        


9/16/17

St. Olaf College Cross Country Invitational



Men's 8k

Men's Team

Women's 6k

Women's Team







9/28/17


Carleton College Running of the Cows College and High School Divisions





Men's 8k

Men's Team

Women's 6k

Women's Team

H.S. Girls

H.S. Boys







10/13/17


South Suburban Conference Championships





JV Boys

Var. Girls

Var. Boys

JV Girls








10/28/17


MIAC Championships at St. Olaf College in NorthfieldEntry Site


Men's 8k

Women's 6k







11/2/17The Great Karhu Shoe Run(Carleton vrs. St. Olaf)



Women's 4k

Men's 8k








11/11/17


NCAA Central Region Championships at Carleton College



Entry Site

Women's 6k

Men's 8k








Date


                       

                            2017 Track and Field / Event Name                                                      

Online Entries

Meet Program    

Live  Results  

Final Results




   1/27/17         


 


St. Olaf Quad (St. Olaf, Bethel, Gustavus, UST)

             


Direct

Athletics

     


 Meet Program       


 Live Results     

Final  Results







   

      2/4/17 



 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational

Direct

Athletics

  Meet ProgramLive ResultsFinal Results






     

 2/11/17  

    

Carleton Meet of Hearts


  Meet Program  Live Results Final Results






 

2/17/17


   St. Olaf  "Ole" Women's InvitationalDirect Athletics Meet Program  Live ResultsFinal Results






     

     2/18/17


St. Olaf Tostrud Men's Classic

Direct

Athletics

  Meet Program Live Final Results






     2/23/17


   MIAC Indoor Championships at University of St. Thomas-Multis                                             

 Direct    Athletics



 

 Final Results


     2/24/17 


   MIAC Indoor Championships at University of St. Thomas -

                                           Day #2





    2/25/17

 

   MIAC Indoor Championships at University of St. Thomas  -

                                            Day #3











   

    3/3/17


St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 

 Direct

Athletics

     Direct Athletics   Live ResultsFinal Results 






4/7/17


East Ridge Quad (Coed: East Ridge, Forest Lake, Lakeville South, Shakopee)


Roster Entries

Final 

Results







   4/11/17


Prior Lake Boys Invitational


  Roster Entries

 Final Results
    




4/13/17


Prior Lake Girls Invitational


  Roster Entries


Final Results






4/17/17


Lakeville North JV Meet





 Final Results






4/20/17


Breck Quad





Final Results






   4/21/17


St. Olaf Women's Manitou Classic





Final Results
4/21/17


Stillwater Pony Classic





Final Results






4/22/17


Carleton Relays (Coed)





Final Results






5/2/17


South Suburban Relays at Shakopee (Coed)





Final Results






5/3/17


Rolex Classic at Carleton 




Final Results






5/5/17


Stillwater Filly Classic (Girls)​












5/6/17Great Plains Deaf Championships


Final 

Results







5/6/17


St. Olaf Meet of the Saints





Final Results






5/9/17


Prior Lake True Team Sections





Final Results






5/11/17


Watertown-Mayer Invitational (Coed)





Final Results 







5/15/17


South Suburban Conference JV Championships at Lakeville North



Final Results






5/16/17Hill Murray Inaugural Meet




Final

Results









5/19/17


2017 State True Team Championships at Stillwater H.S. (Coed) 

Class AAA




Final

Results


5/20/17


   2017 State True Team Championships at Stillwater H.S. (Coed)

Class A





Final

Results


5/20/17


2017 State True Team Championships at Stillwater H.S. (Coed)
Classe AA


Final

Results

5/25/17


Jordan Sub Section Meet 





Final

Results