We are proud to recommend BW Enterprises for all your Track and Field equipment needs.   We have worked exclusively with Bruce Whiting for all of our equipment needs for over 20 years.






2021 Indoor Track and Field

  Date

Event


Results
1/23/21


    ​MIAC Indoor Track and Field
Bethel vrs. Hamline

​​



Complete Results (PDF)






 2/5/21


MIAC Indoor Track and Field
University of Thomas Dual #1




Complete Results (PDF)





2/6/21


​MIAC Indoor Track and Field

Bethel Dual #2

Bethel vrs. Gustavus​




Complete Results (PDF)






2/19/21

 MIAC Indoor Track and Field
University of Thomas Dual #2




Complete Results (PDF)







2/20/21



​MIAC Indoor Track and Field

Bethel vrs St. Johns/St. Ben's





Complete Results (PDF)





2/26/21



University of St. Thomas Dual #3




Complete Results (PDF)

2/27/21

Bethel Dual #4

Bethel vrs. Hamline




Complete Results (PDF)






2021 Outdoor Track




  Date
Event
Results

3

3/27/21


St. Mary's University Masked Mayhem


Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)





4/9/21



St. Olaf (Carleton, Macalester) Men





Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)






4/10/21


​St. Olaf (St. Kates, Carleton, Macalester)  Women



Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)




4/14/21


​Burnsville (Prior Lake, Eagan) Boys - Crew 2




Complete Results (PDF)




4/14/21


Eastview (Lakeville South, Farmington) Boys





Complete Results (PDF)





4/15/21


Prior Lake  (Eagan, Burnsville) Girls 




Complete Results (PDF)








4/16/21

​4/17/21




Carleton College (Gustavus, Macalester, St. Olaf, Carleton) 



Women's Results

Men's Results







4/20/21




Prior Lake (Farmington, Shakopee) Boys




Complete Results (PDF)
4/20/21



Breck Invite- Crew 2 - Cancelled



Live Results (Timer Hub)





4/22/21



Eastview (Burnsville)  Coed



Complete Results (PDF)




4/23/21



Eden Prairie Tri #1



Complete Results (PDF)




4/23-24/21



St. Olaf College.  Meet of the Saints





Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)






4/24/21


St. Mary's Invitational



Complete Results (PDF)




4/27/21


LNHS (Burnsville) Coed 




Complete Results (PDF)






4/27/21


Red Wing- Timing done by Raceberry Jam



Complete Results (PDF)




4/28/21Northfield Quad (Boys)


Complete Results (PDF)







4/29/21




​Eastview Girls Tri



Complete Results (PDF)




4/30/21



St. Thomas Tomcat Invitational





Complete Results (PDF)




5/4/21



LNHS  (Prior Lake)




Complete Results (PDF)






5/4/21



Breck Invite




Complete Results (PDF)




5/5/21


Tommy Twilight

University of St. Thomas



Complete Results (PDF)




5/5/21


Rolex Classic - St. Olaf vrs. Carleton



Complete Results (PDF)




5/6/21


Burnsville (Shakopee)




Complete Results (PDF)






5/7/21


Eden Prairie Tri #2



Complete Results (PDF)





5/6/21

5/7/21




MIAC  Multi Events at Carleton College

MIAC  Multi Events at Carleton College




Women's Hep. Final Results

Men's Decath. Final Results





5/8/21


St. Olaf Ole Open



Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)




5/10/21


Breck Dual Meet




Complete Results (PDF)






5/11/21


SSC Conference Relays  - Shakopee (Boys)




Complete Results (PDF)





5/13/21


Northfield Quad (Girls)




Complete Results (PDF)






5/14/21Spectrum Invite at Park Center


Complete Results (PDF)





5/18/21



SSC True Team Qualifier - Prior Lake


  


​Complete Results (PDF)

5/19/21



SSC True Team Qualifier - Rosemount




Complete Results (PDF)




5/21/21



Eden Prairie Tri #3





Complete Results (PDF)






5/24/21




SSC JV Conference at BV




Complete Results (PDF)






5/25/21




Metro East JV Conference Championships




Complete Results (PDF)




5/26/21



Rosemount State True Team Alternative



Complete Results (PDF)




6/1/21



SSC Conference at Shakopee - Boys





Complete Results (PDF)

6/2/21



SSC Conference at Shakopee - Girls





Complete Results (PDF)








  1. Cross Country / Road Races




DateEvent
Results


8/14/21


Kasson Festival  5k and Youth 1m.


Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)






9/1/21


St. Olaf Tri with Luther and Macalester



Live Results




9/2/21


Shakopee 2m.



Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)





9/2/21St. Olaf Showcase



Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)



9/10/21


Cambridge/Isanti Invite




Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)







9/11/21
St. Olaf Alumni 5k Run


Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)






9/12/21



Northfield Outlaw Run 5k and 15k




​Live Results 
Complete Results (PDF)

)
9/16/21Farmington Cowbell Run


Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)






9/18/25
St. Olaf Invitational


​Live Results 
Complete Results (PDF)






9/21/21Chisago Lakes "Wildcat" Invitational


Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)





9/25/21


Carleton Running of the Cows




​Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)






9/30/21


Farmington Dakota County Invitational



Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)





10/5/21


North Branch Viking Invite




Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)






10/12/21


Minnetonka Freeman Invitational​




Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)






10/15/21


South Suburban Conference CC Championships



​Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)





10/16/21


TBD



Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)





 10/30/21



MIAC Championships at St. Olaf




Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)


11/13/21



NCAA Division D3 Regional Championships




Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)






11/25/21


Northfield Turkey Trot 5k.



Live Results (Timer Hub)
Complete Results (PDF)







Live Events

Type your paragraph here.

Status Systemraph here.

2021 Event Schedule​/Results

(for previous results, scroll down into the grid.)

Fast Finish Results is proudly sponsored by Run -N- Fun.  Special thanks to Perry and Kari Bach and the great staff they have assembled.

Click below to go to the store website.

We use Direct Athletics as our online entry platform.  We make the online entry process easy for for coaches and meet directors.

Technology Partners

We have become a fully certified Trident RFID Timing Equipment Company.  Thanks to  Larry Hicks  out of Peoria, IL for helping us make this switch.   You can see more of the Trident product line by clicking  here!

Please follow us on Twitter for the latest updates!

We have worked collaboratively for over 10 years with Dave Bogie and Steve Mathre of Eagle Eye Digital Video and the University of St. Thomas.   Click here to go to the  Eagle Eye Website.   Their products are used world-wide for sports timing and video replay services for Track and Field Championship Meets at the highest levels.

We use industry leading Race Director and the powerful Race Day Timing Suite.  Thanks to Roger Bradshaw, Matt Avery, Bob Bickel  and their team for great product development.

Fast Finish Results: Over 25 Years of Timing and Event Management!

TFRRS is the site used by the NCAA for Track and Cross Country result reporting.

Huge thanks to Craig Wilson for his help getting our new live results platform up and running.   Click here to see the Timer Hub website.  In addition to being a professional timer, Criag has greatly improved the fan experience in our sport with his live score board and results applications.

​​​ 

We use Finish Lynx Timing Cameras and IdentiLynx Full Frame Video Cameras to time our events to industry leading .001 precision

Helpful Links


Proudly sponsored by by Run-n- Fun and Kari and Perry Bach, along with their outstanding staff.

​​​​FastFinishResults.com

Please Click  here  to reserve a date for your upcoming event.  

We offer professional timing and result services for:​​​


Track and Field

Cross Country

Road Racing




​​​ 


​​​​​​​​​​​​​

​​​ Fast Finish Results


www.fastfinishresults.com


We use HyTek Track and Field Scoring Platform for our events.  (Click logo to go to Active product site.)

animated-running-image-0069