​​​
     Day   Date


Indoor Track and Field


Results
Fri. 
1/17/20


St. Thomas Opener  (Cancelled due to impending snowstorm)       


**Meet Program**

Complete Results (PDF)





Fri.


1/17/20


 St. Olaf Triangular              

**Live Results**

Complete Results (PDF)





Fri.


1/24/20


 St. Olaf Quadrangular          

**Live Results**

Complete Results (PDF)





Sat.


2/1/20


Bethel Gene Glader Invitational

**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Fri.2/14/20


St. Thomas Showcase


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)




Fri.


2/21/20


St. Olaf Ole Invitational (Women)**Live Results**
Complete Results (html)





Sat.


2/22/20


St. Olaf Tostrud Classic (Men)**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





DayDate


Outdoor Track and Field



Results


Thur.4/2/20


Eastview Tri (EV, LS, Eagan)


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Mon.


4/6/20


Eastview Boys 9th and 10th Grade Invitational**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Tues.4/07/20


Prior Lake Boys Invitational


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Thur.4/09/20


Prior Lake Girls Invitational


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Thur.4/9/20


New Richmond Var. Invite


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF
)





Fri.4/10/20Eastview Tri #1 (EV, LS, Eagan) 


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)






Mon.4/13/20Burnsville/Lakeville North Dual Meet


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)






Tues.4/14/20


Prior Lake (EV, LS, PL)


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Wed.


4/15/20St. Thomas Tomcat Invite**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)




Thur.


4/16/20


Breck Quad.**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)




Fri.


4/17/20


St. Olaf Manitou Classic (Women)**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)




Mon.4/20/20


Eastview Tri #2 (Ev, Shakopee, BV)


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)




Mon.4/20/20


LNHS Tri (Advantage)


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Thur.


4/23/19


Burnsville Blaze Invitational**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Fri.


4/24/20


Univ. of St. Thomas H.S. Boys Invitational**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Sat.


4/25/20


Lakeville North Mega Meet**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Tues.


4/28/20


South Suburban Conference Relays (Coed) at Shakopee**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Tues.


4/28/20


St. Olaf Rolex Classic (Men)**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)






Wed.

4/29/20UST Tommie Twilight (Women)**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)




Thurs.4/30/20New Richmond JV Invitational**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Sat.


5/2/20


St. Olaf Meet of the Saints (Men)**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Tues.5/5/20


Section 3AAA True Team Championships at Prior Lake


 **Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)






Wed.


5/6/20Eastview Tri #3 (EV, Farmington, Shakopee)**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Thur.


5/7/20


TBA**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)

Mon.


5/11/20


SSC JV Conference Champiopnships at Eastview H.S.**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Tues.


5/12/20


SSC  JV Championships at Burnsville H.S.**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)

Thur.


5/14/20


TBA**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)




Tues.5/19/20


South Suburban Conference Championships at Shakopee - Day #1


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Wed.5/20/20 


South Suburban Conference Championships at Shakopee - Day #2


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Wed.

5/27/20


Section 3AA Championships at Prior Lake


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Fri.5/29/20


Section 3AA Championships at Prior Lake


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





DayDateRoad Race/Cross Country Run


Results


Sat. 5/16/20Northfield Mission Possible 5k (Registration Site)


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)






Wed. 6/15/20Northfield 1 Mile "Classic"


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)






Sat.


6/20/20Carleton Alumni Run 5k.**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)






Wed.



7/15/20


Eastview Special Olympics 5k  (Registration Site)**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Sat.


8/11/20


Kasson Festival Run 5k**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)






Sat.


8/22/20Shakopee Saber Run**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)






Thurs.


9/3/20St. Olaf Showcase Invitational**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Fri.9/4/20

St. Olaf - Mac. Women's 4k


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)






Sat.9/12/20


St. Olaf Alumni Run


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)






Sun.


9/13/20

Defeat of Jesse James Days 5k and 15k

**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Thurs.9/17/20


Farmington Cowbell Classic


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Sat.9/19/20


St. Olaf Invitational


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Tues.


9/22/20


Wildcat Invitational**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Thurs.10/1/20


Dakota Invitational at Farmington Fairgrounds


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Tues.10/20/20


Freeman Park M.S. Invitational


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Wed.10/21/20


SSC Championships at Eagan High School


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)








**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)








**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)







**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)





Thurs.


11/26/20



Northfield Rotary Turkey Trot 5k


**Live Results**
Complete Results (PDF)







Statpage         55

2020 Event Schedule and Results

​​​​FastFinishResults.com

Please Click  here  to reserve a date for your upcoming event.  

We offer professional timing and result services for:​​​


Track and Field

Cross Country

Road Racing

We use HyTek Track and Field Scoring Platform for our events.

animated-running-image-0069

Proudly sponsored by by Run-n- Fun and Kari and Perry Bach, along with their outstanding staff.

Technology Partners

We appreciate the outstanding service Bruce Whiting of BW Enterprises has given us over the past 20 years as coaches and timing professionals.    Click here to go directly to his Website.    Bruce is the track and field equipment sales leader.    Contact him for all your equipment needs, including Finish Lynx timing systems



We have become a fully certified Trident RFID Timing Equipment Company.  Thanks to  Larry Hicks  out of Peoria, IL for helping us make this switch.   You can see more of the Trident product line by clicking  here!

We use industry leading Race Director and the powerful Race Day Timing Suite.  Thanks to Roger Bradshaw, Matt Avery, Bob Bickel  and their team for great product development.

   Featured Events


We use Finish Lynx Timing Cameras and IdentiLynx Full Frame Video Cameras to time our events to industry leading .001 precision

We have worked collaboratively for over 10 years with Dave Bogie and Steve Mathre of Eagle Eye Digital Video and the University of St. Thomas.   Click here to go to the  Eagle Eye Website.   Their products are used world-wide for sports timing and video replay services for Track and Field Championship Meets at the highest levels.

​​​ 

We use Direct Athletics as our online entry platform.  We make the online entry process easy for for coaches and meet directors.

"If it Moves . . . WE TIME IT!!!!!"    Professional Timing Services

Huge thanks to Craig Wilson for his help getting our new live results platform up and running.   Click here to see the Timer Hub website.  In addition to being a professional timer, Criag has greatly improved the fan experience in our sport with his live score board and results applications.

​​​ 


TFRRS is the site used by the NCAA for Track and Cross Country result reporting.

Fast Finish Results is proudly sponsored by Run -N- Fun.  Special thanks to Perry and Kari Bach and the great staff they have assembled.

Click below to go to the store website.

​​​​​​​​

​​​ Fast Finish Results


www.fastfinishresults.com